Search

Grand Master Men (60 + yrs)

3

GM

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Keith

O'Leary

270

GM

1:34:25

00:30:49

00:31:17

00:32:19

Richard

Johnson

271

GM

1:39:47

00:32:08

00:33:39

00:34:00

Davies

Ken

204

GM

1:55:32

00:34:40

00:37:24

00:43:28

Intermediate Men (19 + yrs)

4

IM

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Wouter

Staats

30

IM

1:34:04

00:21:48

00:23:11

00:23:38

00:25:27

Brian

Gardner

22

IM

1:43:41

00:25:35

00:26:07

00:26:07

00:25:52

Dion Gerhard

Froneman

25

IM

1:48:05

00:25:38

00:26:41

00:27:24

00:28:22

Kemp

Michael

28

IM

1:48:22

00:26:20

00:26:19

00:27:15

00:28:28

Louis

Mulser

21

IM

1:58:13

00:28:09

00:29:09

00:30:10

00:30:45

Thys

Jacobs

35

IM

2:01:29

00:28:20

00:27:48

00:30:36

00:34:45

Jaco

Du Toit

33

IM

2:16:56

00:28:53

00:30:34

00:35:21

00:42:08

Henk

Viljoen

24

IM

2:21:46

00:31:32

00:34:40

00:36:42

00:38:52

Jurie Brits

Spykerman

31

IM

2:32:06

00:31:49

00:34:04

00:40:20

00:45:53

Dillon

Manke

37

IM

2:39:07

00:36:52

00:41:20

00:40:27

00:40:28

Owen

Boonzaier

29

IM

2:45:51

00:35:00

00:41:56

00:47:05

00:41:50

Stefan

Pheiffer

38

IM

DNF

00:35:18

00:42:30

00:39:27

Dudley

Van Eeden

285

IM

DNF

00:35:03

00:44:53

00:45:16

Juan

Maart

18

IM

DNF

00:34:49

00:47:04

00:43:20

Christiann

Olivier

32

IM

DNF

00:39:44

00:47:10

00:55:21

Niell

Lynch

23

IM

DNF

00:15:05

00:29:06

Thomas

Grewar

36

IM

DNF

00:30:52

00:34:14

Ryan

Durrant

27

IM

DNF

00:31:45

00:36:14

Gerhard

Van de Merve

26

IM

DNF

00:40:12

00:47:09

Charl - Pierre

Van Wyk

34

IM

DNF

00:56:17

Intermediate Women (19 + yrs)

4

IW

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Nicole

Yianakis

221

IW

2:07:22

00:40:14

00:41:32

00:45:36

Jade

Fuller

220

IW

DNF

00:39:38

00:47:56

Junior Men (17 - 18 yrs)

5

JM

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Munro

Bryce

65

JM

2:07:17

00:24:06

00:25:40

00:25:58

00:25:20

00:26:13

Lian

Dreyer

62

JM

2:08:38

00:23:02

00:25:17

00:26:07

00:26:40

00:27:32

Krisjan

Slabbert

89

JM

2:11:30

00:25:07

00:25:11

00:25:46

00:27:00

00:28:26

Wade

Louw

55

JM

2:12:55

00:23:59

00:25:03

00:26:06

00:29:02

00:28:45

Hendrie

Knoetze

64

JM

2:15:30

00:25:32

00:26:48

00:26:37

00:27:13

00:29:20

John- Micheal

Du Preez

288

JM

2:16:13

00:25:38

00:26:37

00:25:28

00:28:51

00:29:39

Jean

Spies

51

JM

2:18:31

00:24:04

00:25:54

00:28:57

00:28:57

00:30:39

Byron

Pienaar

50

JM

2:20:35

00:25:35

00:32:52

00:27:22

00:26:40

00:28:06

Stuart

Fitzpatrick

80

JM

2:22:06

00:25:42

00:29:04

00:29:17

00:28:16

00:29:47

Ouintin

Harcombe

52

JM

2:29:01

00:25:26

00:27:38

00:28:58

00:31:34

00:35:25

Nevin

Harris

17

JM

2:30:33

00:26:23

00:28:21

00:29:29

00:31:24

00:34:56

Bezuidenhout

Wynand

66

JM

2:41:55

00:27:27

00:32:47

00:30:56

00:39:19

00:31:26

Dirk

Holtzhansen

69

JM

2:51:48

00:28:40

00:29:00

00:34:30

00:40:26

00:39:12

Antonia

Diz Garrido

67

JM

3:02:28

00:31:26

00:34:36

00:35:26

00:37:50

00:43:10

Morne

Van Rensburg

61

JM

3:06:14

00:27:44

00:29:41

00:32:06

00:42:14

00:54:29

Janneman

Vorster

60

JM

3:23:42

00:34:16

00:38:41

00:43:09

00:47:31

00:40:05

Danie

Steyn

53

JM

DNF

00:22:31

00:24:11

00:24:41

00:39:04

Darin

Bezuidenhout

54

JM

DNF

00:27:04

00:28:31

00:29:57

00:34:54

Perfect

Mabunda

58

JM

DNF

00:34:41

00:37:12

00:33:01

00:37:10

Louis

Harmse

19

JM

DNF

00:35:28

00:38:24

00:28:39

01:01:24

Stephan

Van der Heever

68

JM

DNF

00:30:27

Junior Women (17 - 18 yrs)

3

JW

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Genee

Steyn

215

JW

1:27:58

00:26:59

00:29:23

00:31:36

Master Men A (50 - 54 yrs)

3

MMA

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Colin

Gibbings

191

MMA

1:18:58

00:24:48

00:26:27

00:27:43

Cobus

Slabbert

198

MMA

1:19:51

00:25:30

00:26:46

00:27:35

JAcobs

Kevin

196

MMA

1:22:12

00:26:26

00:27:44

00:28:02

Johan

Spies

185

MMA

1:28:22

00:24:44

00:35:21

00:28:17

Mark

Munro

192

MMA

1:40:49

00:31:07

00:33:11

00:36:31

Craig

Brown

186

MMA

1:41:16

00:29:32

00:36:26

00:35:18

Geoffrey

Lotter

201

MMA

DNF

00:33:44

00:39:49

Brendan

Cairns

197

MMA

DNF

00:31:05

Helmut

Ludwig

187

MMA

DNF

00:34:42

Peter

Short

195

MMA

DNF

00:48:54

Simon

Nash

188

MMA

DNF

00:53:46

Master Men B (55 - 59 yrs)

3

MMB

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Ian

Buchanan

200

MMB

1:33:19

00:29:28

00:31:43

00:32:08

Louis

Harmse

199

MMB

1:35:45

00:27:37

00:39:08

00:29:00

Anton

Lub

189

MMB

1:36:26

00:31:13

00:30:56

00:34:17

Paul

Pheifer

190

MMB

1:44:11

00:33:02

00:36:05

00:35:04

Andre

De Vries

193

MMB

1:50:19

00:33:25

00:37:54

00:39:00

Erich

Schenk

194

MMB

1:50:49

00:32:27

00:38:13

00:40:09

Steve

Gipson

584

MMB

DNS

Master Women (50 - 59 yrs)

2

MWA

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Pearton

Ann

227

MWB

1:36:44

00:30:57

00:33:54

00:31:53

Anneliese

Schoeman

226

MWA

2:30:09

00:45:49

00:52:08

00:52:12

Sub Junior Men (13 - 14 yrs)

3

SB

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Graham

Shaw

96

SB

1:23:12

00:27:28

00:27:18

00:28:26

Timothy

Munro

98

SB

1:28:23

00:27:53

00:30:12

00:30:18

Ryan

Gibbons

91

SB

1:32:12

00:29:04

00:30:58

00:32:10

Bert

Pauw

97

SB

1:43:58

00:29:41

00:35:11

00:39:06

Jacques

Steenkamp

94

SB

1:45:51

00:32:39

00:38:13

00:34:59

Emile

Klingbiel

103

SB

1:57:42

00:35:22

00:39:14

00:43:06

Christiann

Mostert (jnr)

102

SB

2:01:56

00:37:04

00:43:12

00:41:40

Carl

Webb

90

SB

2:21:07

00:41:41

00:49:35

00:49:51

Dirk

Van der Loarse

101

SB

2:24:38

00:37:10

00:48:53

00:58:35

Jarrod

Germs

95

SB

DNF

00:38:19

00:48:37

Caspar

Eksteen

99

SB

DNF

00:50:20

00:52:30

Ross

Jacobs

100

SB

DNF

00:42:53

Sub Junior Women (13 - 14 yrs)

2

SG

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Rasawa

Kubjane

205

SG

1:31:43

00:43:17

00:48:26

Maria

Motaling

206

SG

1:42:34

00:48:37

00:53:57

Sub Veteran Men A (30 - 34 yrs)

4

SVA

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Shaun

MacKenzie

114

SVA

1:59:46

00:22:19

00:23:44

00:24:13

00:24:53

00:24:37

Justin

Schefermann

108

SVA

2:12:24

00:24:15

00:25:48

00:26:31

00:27:09

00:28:41

Neal

Bloom

115

SVA

2:13:20

00:24:46

00:25:58

00:26:06

00:27:36

00:28:54

Frank

Hayward

106

SVA

2:18:52

00:24:43

00:26:43

00:27:32

00:30:00

00:29:54

Darren

Wilson

121

SVA

2:21:54

00:23:36

00:25:37

00:26:44

00:31:45

00:34:12

Hardenberg

Clinton

107

SVA

2:39:16

00:27:36

00:28:23

00:30:40

00:32:05

00:40:32

Gawie

Du Plessis

109

SVA

DNF

00:22:18

00:22:57

00:24:36

00:28:50

Abreham

Meyer

119

SVA

DNF

00:26:21

00:28:31

00:31:06

00:32:42

Greg

Hillman

105

SVA

DNF

00:29:44

00:30:24

00:30:01

00:31:37

Scott

Griffith

118

SVA

DNF

00:26:06

00:29:57

00:35:01

00:36:19

James

Van wyk

177

SVA

DNF

00:41:33

00:39:10

00:47:07

00:41:32

William

Pienaar

110

SVA

DNF

00:27:46

00:31:52

Chris

Coetzee

112

SVA

DNF

00:38:19

00:48:17

Rapuleng

Monageng

113

SVA

DNF

00:45:45

00:51:05

Darryl

Clifford

116

SVA

DNF

00:19:02

Carel

Bezuidenhout

120

SVA

DNF

00:24:07

Immelman

Marius

111

SVA

DNF

00:34:17

Scott

Griffith

118

SVA

Bezuidenhoud

Carel

120

SVA

Sub Veteran Men B (35 - 39 yrs)

4

SVB

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Renato

Albrecht

137

SVB

2:00:35

00:23:02

00:24:11

00:24:19

00:24:37

00:24:26

Stuart

Carliell

131

SVB

2:05:55

00:23:09

00:24:13

00:25:18

00:26:28

00:26:47

Andre

Britz

132

SVB

2:10:50

00:23:58

00:25:17

00:26:44

00:26:07

00:28:44

Gavin

Pelser

142

SVB

2:20:54

00:25:48

00:27:13

00:27:53

00:29:00

00:31:00

Sean

O'Flynn - Madden

134

SVB

2:23:21

00:25:04

00:27:38

00:28:55

00:30:25

00:31:19

Paul

Gerber

141

SVB

2:24:03

00:26:08

00:27:58

00:29:12

00:29:46

00:30:59

Ian

Nell

139

SVB

2:25:44

00:27:05

00:27:51

00:29:25

00:30:40

00:30:43

Thys

Dullaart

140

SVB

2:28:55

00:25:56

00:28:05

00:29:42

00:30:37

00:34:35

Tyson

William

138

SVB

2:44:22

00:28:24

00:30:43

00:35:04

00:35:00

00:35:11

Stanley

Du Pont

144

SVB

2:50:57

00:30:15

00:35:29

00:33:32

00:36:24

00:35:17

Pierre

Schoonraad

133

SVB

2:56:11

00:32:13

00:33:45

00:36:06

00:38:27

00:35:40

Alan

Irvin

136

SVB

DNF

00:24:48

00:25:58

00:27:16

00:28:25

Robert

Bloom

129

SVB

DNF

00:28:07

00:29:06

00:40:12

00:45:49

Johan

Coetzer

143

SVB

DNF

00:35:31

00:41:51

00:41:14

00:44:54

Thomas

Meintjies

135

SVB

DNF

00:33:25

00:38:24

00:37:18

Trevor

Brooks

130

SVB

DNF

00:30:12

00:33:46

Sub Veteran Women A (30 - 34 yrs)

3

SWA

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Thursia

Hardenberg

230

SWA

1:45:08

00:34:04

00:34:38

00:36:26

Angela

Henry

231

SWA

2:01:23

00:37:53

00:41:11

00:42:19

Sub Veteran Women B (35 - 39 yrs)

3

SWB

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Suzie

Assenmacher

240

SWB

1:25:02

00:26:20

00:29:07

00:29:35

Dorette

Crous

241

SWB

1:29:52

00:28:23

00:30:17

00:31:12

Jo-Anne

Stead

242

SWB

DNF

00:24:37

Veteran Men A (40 - 44 yrs)

4

VMA

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Andrew

McLean

154

VMA

1:39:43

00:26:31

00:23:45

00:24:00

00:25:27

Damian

Booth

156

VMA

1:39:45

00:27:15

00:23:55

00:23:52

00:24:43

Chris

Nel

146

VMA

1:44:33

00:24:33

00:25:47

00:26:38

00:27:35

Colin

Germs

149

VMA

1:47:04

00:24:47

00:26:14

00:27:34

00:28:29

Ross

Elliot

150

VMA

1:48:44

00:23:52

00:25:45

00:28:40

00:30:27

Craig

Ridgard

152

VMA

1:51:45

00:26:38

00:27:31

00:28:34

00:29:02

Gordon

Kienbaum

157

VMA

1:53:46

00:25:42

00:27:45

00:30:27

00:29:52

Hans

Wolfaardt

147

VMA

2:23:29

00:32:19

00:33:23

00:36:51

00:40:56

Andrew

Stead

153

VMA

DNF

00:28:44

00:36:52

00:40:00

Samuel

Enver

158

VMA

DNF

00:51:51

00:30:56

00:33:53

Jan

Willemse

151

VMA

DNF

00:41:00

00:42:59

Grant

Salter

148

VMA

DNS

Veteran Men B (45 - 49 yrs)

4

VMB

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

George

Oertel

167

VMB

1:41:58

00:23:27

00:26:07

00:25:37

00:26:47

Johan

Fourie

168

VMB

1:51:19

00:26:46

00:27:29

00:27:57

00:29:07

Bruce

Reyneke

178

VMB

1:52:06

00:25:57

00:27:03

00:29:14

00:29:52

Pierre

Klingbiel

166

VMB

1:52:58

00:26:43

00:27:30

00:29:43

00:29:02

Bennie

Pienaar

165

VMB

1:55:34

00:28:17

00:28:21

00:29:22

00:29:34

Daniel

Pienaar

176

VMB

2:08:30

00:30:15

00:29:46

00:32:55

00:35:34

Martin

Lacey

170

VMB

2:17:09

00:30:27

00:32:53

00:36:38

00:37:11

Christiann

Mostert (snr)

174

VMB

2:43:06

00:36:13

00:39:32

00:40:57

00:46:24

Louw

Gerber

175

VMB

DNF

00:25:26

00:26:49

00:27:57

Lonnie

Tiegs

172

VMB

DNF

00:27:41

00:29:53

Koos

Steenkamp

169

VMB

DNF

00:29:02

00:31:17

Geoff

Pascoe

173

VMB

DNF

00:45:32

00:38:56

Garth

Robinson

171

VMB

DNF

00:31:28

Dave

Fincham

169

VMB

DNS

Gray

Viv

177

VMB

DNS

Veteran Women A (40 - 44 yrs)

3

VWA

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Helen

Gibbings

255

VWA

1:25:56

00:27:03

00:29:17

00:29:36

Elsabe

Jacobs

250

VWA

1:38:11

00:31:06

00:33:35

00:33:30

Karen

Gibbons

251

VWA

1:42:20

00:33:14

00:34:06

00:35:00

Gail

Killian

253

VWA

1:49:47

00:33:25

00:37:36

00:38:46

Adele

Tait

254

VWA

DNF

01:08:10

00:39:10

Veteran Women B (45 - 49 yrs)

3

VWB

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Bridget

O'Meara

260

VWB

1:35:20

00:30:56

00:31:42

00:32:42

Wendy

Whitehorn

261

VWB

2:12:28

00:44:05

00:44:36

00:43:47

Youth Men (14 to 15 yrs)

4

YM

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Shaun-Nick

Bester

72

YM

1:40:04

00:23:22

00:25:12

00:25:11

00:26:19

Stephan

Schenk

85

YM

1:43:21

00:24:20

00:25:35

00:26:38

00:26:48

HB

Kruger

71

YM

1:44:22

00:25:17

00:25:50

00:26:34

00:26:41

James

Gerber

88

YM

1:50:37

00:26:05

00:27:55

00:27:25

00:29:12

Rian

Gouws

87

YM

1:54:56

00:28:38

00:28:51

00:28:13

00:29:14

Adam

Reyneke

290

YM

2:06:16

00:26:51

00:29:36

00:32:26

00:37:23

Arno

Burger

76

YM

2:07:43

00:29:39

00:30:59

00:33:32

00:33:33

Mark

Bridges

70

YM

2:18:03

00:31:02

00:35:03

00:35:49

00:36:09

Thando

Ndindwa

74

YM

2:20:53

00:19:12

00:38:31

00:44:53

00:38:17

Etienne

Deysel

73

YM

2:24:29

00:32:33

00:36:14

00:35:48

00:39:54

William

Mokgopo

78

YM

2:34:30

00:34:24

00:37:41

00:38:01

00:44:24

John

Matjie

77

YM

2:34:35

00:34:41

00:37:21

00:38:00

00:44:33

Jacques

Auret

75

YM

2:46:43

00:30:26

00:41:48

00:55:19

00:39:10

Brandon

Smith

82

YM

2:52:33

00:34:00

00:37:32

00:48:38

00:52:23

Brandon

Whiteley

81

YM

DNF

00:31:55

00:34:12

00:39:14

Werner

Scoltz

92

YM

DNF

00:34:38

00:38:08

00:54:52

Colin

Gray

287

YM

DNF

00:28:23

00:30:12

01:20:39

Connor

Tiegs

83

YM

DNF

00:42:19

Neville

Jansen Van Rensburg

84

YM

Youth Women (14 to 15 yrs)

2

YW

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

0:00:00

Michelle

Corbett

210

YW

1:41:13

00:29:30

00:35:01

00:36:42

Sports Class Men (open)

0:00:00

0:00:00

Ryk

Coetzee Snr

582

FM

01:04:39

00:33:06

00:31:33

Daryl

Clifford

116

FM

01:07:00

00:34:32

00:32:28

George

Corbett

581

FM

01:10:33

00:36:34

00:33:59

Jason

Bezuidenhout

337

FM

01:20:48

00:39:46

00:41:02

Dane

Tummer

335

FM

01:26:50

00:44:19

00:42:31

Koos

Steenkamp

585

FM

01:27:07

00:42:18

00:44:49

Derick

Neethling

583

FM

01:31:16

00:44:23

00:46:53

Chris

Serfontein

339

FM

02:34:55

01:56:00

00:38:55

?

117

FM

DNF

00:50:38

Ian

Wright

591

FM

DNF

00:50:59

Steve

Gibson

584

FM

DNF

00:56:33

Terry

Stanley

317

FM

DNF

01:03:31

Stephen

Stanley

593

FM

DNF

01:03:37

Wayne

Ford

590

FM

DNF

01:08:42

Bradley

Schultz

596

FM

DNS

Sports Class Women (open)

Reyneke

Angela

334

FW

01:33:26

00:47:17

00:46:09

Christine

Munster

586

FW

01:54:00

00:50:57

01:03:03

Jo Anne

Stead

242

FW

02:20:19

00:50:49

01:29:30

Tarryn Leigh

Austin

592

FW

DNF

00:58:01

Eckard

Sllabbert

597

FW

DNF

01:00:16

Stoffel

Fourie

594

FW

DNF

01:00:37

Tania

Hofmeyr

388

FW

DNF

02:32:54

Wilma

Griffith

595

FW

DNS

Heather

Schultz

598

FW

DNS

Nippers Boys & Girls (10 yrs or less)

0:00:00

0:00:00

Luke

Bester

303

SN

00:47:14

00:47:14

Matthew

Dinham

304

SN

00:47:23

00:47:23

Lauren

Salgado

314

SN

DNS

Sprogs (11 - 12)

Neil

Robinson

306

SS

01:26:49

00:42:45

00:44:04

Michael

Salgado

316

SS

01:30:23

00:43:00

00:47:23

Kaelik

Dullaart

308

SS

03:29:25

01:07:15

02:22:10

Jason

Gibson

313

SS

DNF

00:54:29

 Announcements Minimize
CROSS COUNTRY MTB RACING IS TOUGH - Thursday, October 18, 2007

The statistics surrounding cross country mountain bike racing often do not show the strength of character required for this tough mtb racing discipline.