Search

Gauteng Provincial Cross Country (XC) Race Results

 

 

Combined Central Gauteng & Gauteng North XC Provincial - MTN Bike Park - 28 June 2009
Pos First Name Surname Number Cat Overall 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
  Elite Women (23+ yrs)     EW     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
1 Yolande Speedy 5 EW 01:26:49 00:17:47 00:16:58 00:17:10 00:17:41 00:17:13    
2 Claudia von Tutschek 3 EW 01:45:16 00:21:03 00:20:19 00:21:14 00:21:09 00:21:31    
3 Karien van Jaarsveld 4 EW 01:48:45 00:21:50 00:21:49 00:21:39 00:21:20 00:22:07    
4 Carla Freysen 1 EW 01:26:57 00:23:26 00:24:09 00:39:22        
                         
  Junior Women (17  -  18 yrs)     JW     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
1 Carmen Creswell 11 JW 01:45:33 00:25:46 00:26:00 00:27:32 00:26:15      
                         
  Master Women A (50 - 54 yrs)     MWA     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
1 Sue Rault 37 MWA 01:15:56 00:25:54 00:25:18 00:24:44        
                         
  Master Women B (55 - 59 yrs)     MWB     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
1 Ann Pearton 36 MWB 01:21:57 00:26:11 00:27:27 00:28:19        
                         
  Sub Veteran Women A (30 - 34 yrs)     SWA     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
1 Catherine Roberts 18 SWA 01:22:02 00:20:26 00:20:15 00:20:37 00:20:44      
2 Kirsten Tusker 139 SWA 01:27:38 00:21:53 00:22:03 00:21:38 00:22:04      
3 Michelle Harris 20 SWA 01:28:06 00:22:49 00:21:44 00:21:44 00:21:49      
4 Lisa Blatch 138 SWA 01:39:20 00:25:39 00:24:54 00:24:32 00:24:15      
DNF Michelle Pienaar 17 SWA 00:34:12 00:34:12            
DNS Dagmar Muhlbauer 19 SWA 00:00:00              
                         
  Sub Veteran Women B (35 - 39 yrs)     SWB     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
DNF Susan Meiring 16 SWB 00:29:38 00:29:38            
                         
  Elite U23 Women (19 - 22 yrs)     UW     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
1 Steffie Arlow 2 UW 01:38:40 00:25:05 00:24:36 00:24:17 00:24:42      
                         
  Veteran Women B (45 - 49 yrs)     VWB     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
1 Catherine Gibbings 23 VWB 01:25:55 00:21:31 00:21:25 00:21:30 00:21:29      
DNS Marguerite Samons 21 VWB 00:00:00              
                         
  Youth Women (15 to 16 yrs)     YW     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00    
1 Ilse Kriel 26 YW 01:17:32 00:25:41 00:25:19 00:26:32        
                         
  Elite Men (23 + yrs)     EM     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Ben Melt Swanepoel 54 EM 01:53:07 00:18:58 00:13:17 00:16:01 00:15:52 00:16:14 00:16:24 00:16:21
2 Jan Withaar 49 EM 01:53:24 00:19:06 00:13:26 00:16:12 00:16:03 00:16:05 00:16:21 00:16:11
3 John Paul Pearton 57 EM 02:00:35 00:19:13 00:15:02 00:17:08 00:17:20 00:17:12 00:17:18 00:17:22
4 Justin Porteous 45 EM 02:01:20 00:19:19 00:15:33 00:17:21 00:16:59 00:17:22 00:17:29 00:17:17
5 Julius  Cobbett 53 EM 02:05:31 00:19:23 00:16:56 00:17:38 00:17:09 00:17:17 00:18:18 00:18:50
6 Nick Mallandain 56 EM 02:06:34 00:19:15 00:15:55 00:18:12 00:17:42 00:18:06 00:19:01 00:18:23
7 Joshua O' Connel Maritz 50 EM 02:06:26 00:20:29 00:20:09 00:20:50 00:20:04 00:20:22 00:24:32  
DNF Shaun Mileson 51 EM 01:41:04 00:19:38 00:18:42 00:21:02 00:19:54 00:21:48    
DNF Robert Hillary 47 EM 01:45:46 00:20:32 00:20:40 00:20:35 00:21:32 00:22:27    
DNF Henri Joubert 52 EM 01:56:58 00:23:29 00:22:35 00:23:02 00:23:38 00:24:14    
DNF Nicholas Jackson 46 EM 02:02:31 00:51:40 00:00:10 00:24:35 00:23:20 00:22:46    
DNF Brett Hillary 48 EM 01:21:03 00:20:16 00:20:08 00:20:15 00:20:24      
                         
  Grand Master Men (60 + yrs)     GM     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Keith O' Leary 451 GM 00:45:00 00:23:14 00:21:46          
2 Richard Johnson 449 GM 00:47:11 00:23:48 00:23:23          
                         
  Sub Junior Men (13  -  14 yrs)     JB     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Dylan Rebello 31 JB 00:55:50 00:18:58 00:18:27 00:18:25        
2 Joel Hieber 196 JB 00:56:43 00:19:00 00:18:28 00:19:15        
3 James Rau  38 JB 01:00:35 00:20:03 00:20:06 00:20:26        
4 Neil Robinson 187 JB 01:01:21 00:20:10 00:20:30 00:20:41        
5 Marc Greyling 189 JB 01:05:58 00:22:32 00:21:38 00:21:48        
6 James Burford 200 JB 01:06:27 00:22:21 00:21:33 00:22:33        
7 Christan Kirsten 190 JB 01:13:46 00:23:01 00:25:06 00:25:39        
8 Francois Meiring 192 JB 01:15:25 00:23:32 00:25:28 00:26:25        
9 Dimitri Evangelos Vanderlis 186 JB 01:17:31 00:24:21 00:25:32 00:27:38        
10 Timothy Watkins 194 JB 01:17:43 00:24:24 00:25:48 00:27:31        
11 Zane Botha 193 JB 01:27:07 00:25:14 00:29:23 00:32:30        
12 Ryan Morgan 191 JB 01:01:06 00:23:03 00:38:03          
DNF Joshua Taylor 195 JB 00:37:16 00:37:16            
DNF Luke Greyling 188 JB 00:00:00              
                         
  Junior Men (17  -  18 yrs)     JM     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Shaun Craig Silver 88 JM 01:23:01 00:18:22 00:15:09 00:16:46 00:16:07 00:16:37    
2 Adam Reyneke 90 JM 01:23:44 00:18:20 00:15:09 00:16:49 00:16:34 00:16:52    
3 Michael Casey 73 JM 01:24:23 00:18:25 00:15:21 00:16:45 00:17:28 00:16:24    
4 Dalmayne Kotze 76 JM 01:26:05 00:18:27 00:15:34 00:17:05 00:17:26 00:17:33    
5 Mark Bridges 77 JM 01:27:54 00:18:30 00:16:36 00:17:29 00:17:27 00:17:52    
6 Armand Swanepoel 85 JM 01:28:41 00:18:33 00:16:58 00:17:55 00:17:29 00:17:46    
7 Jason Bezuidenhout 75 JM 01:29:14 00:18:36 00:16:41 00:17:35 00:18:01 00:18:21    
8 Ruan Pretorius 89 JM 01:29:20 00:18:32 00:16:57 00:17:55 00:18:07 00:17:49    
9 Wayne Gerber 74 JM 01:29:21 00:18:25 00:17:27 00:17:49 00:17:52 00:17:48    
10 Lee Pieter Beukes 71 JM 01:32:53 00:19:04 00:18:20 00:18:15 00:18:49 00:18:25    
11 George Wohlters 82 JM 01:33:20 00:18:28 00:17:08 00:18:36 00:19:43 00:19:25    
12 brandon Whiteley 80 JM 01:34:41 00:19:31 00:18:08 00:18:42 00:18:52 00:19:28    
13 Kurt Stockton 78 JM 01:36:32 00:18:45 00:17:55 00:19:21 00:20:29 00:20:02    
14 Ruan Van Heerden 79 JM 01:39:07 00:19:34 00:19:25 00:19:28 00:19:45 00:20:55    
DNF Jared Milford 87 JM 00:36:34 00:18:57 00:17:37          
DNF Graham Chrystal 81 JM 00:40:08 00:20:08 00:20:00          
DNS Renier van Wyk 72 JM 00:00:00              
DNS Elard Erasmus 83 JM 00:00:00              
                         
  Master Men A (50  -  54 yrs)     MMA     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Paul Furbank 446 MMA 00:52:10 00:17:39 00:17:10 00:17:21        
2 Colin Gibbings 442 MMA 00:58:22 00:19:51 00:19:20 00:19:11        
3 Pierre Klingbiel 445 MMA 00:59:46 00:20:09 00:19:55 00:19:42        
4 Justin Harris 441 MMA 01:04:16 00:21:04 00:21:30 00:21:42        
                         
  Master Men B (55  -  59 yrs)     MMB     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Johan Spies 440 MMB 00:57:12 00:19:22 00:18:53 00:18:57        
2 Mark Rault 443 MMB 01:02:14 00:21:07 00:20:25 00:20:42        
3 Mark Munro 447 MMB 01:04:01 00:21:33 00:21:15 00:21:13        
4 Ian Buchanan 444 MMB 01:10:49 00:23:16 00:23:00 00:24:33        
                         
  Sub Veteran Men A (30  -  34 yrs)     SVA     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Paul Cordes 117 SVA 01:21:15 00:16:55 00:15:51 00:16:06 00:15:54 00:16:29    
2 Pieter Calitz 109 SVA 01:25:15 00:17:26 00:16:56 00:17:17 00:16:51 00:16:45    
3 Peter Scheelke 114 SVA 01:34:39 00:19:05 00:18:31 00:18:48 00:19:07 00:19:08    
4 Gary Rabie 122 SVA 01:35:07 00:20:17 00:18:41 00:18:43 00:18:52 00:18:34    
5 Morne Styger 108 SVA 01:37:10 00:19:41 00:19:14 00:19:15 00:19:38 00:19:22    
6 Peter Leahy 124 SVA 01:38:59 00:19:53 00:19:50 00:19:47 00:19:35 00:19:54    
7 Jason Martin 118 SVA 01:39:46 00:20:57 00:19:04 00:19:38 00:19:50 00:20:17    
8 Cobus Nel 112 SVA 02:02:50 00:22:57 00:25:08 00:24:54 00:24:35 00:25:16    
9 Jakob Steenkamp 111 SVA 01:49:28 00:34:52 00:40:02 00:34:34        
DNF Malcolm Ford 115 SVA 00:30:36 00:30:36            
DNS Greg Davis 106 SVA 00:00:00              
DNS Hein Kock 197 SVA 00:00:00              
                         
  Sub Veteran Men B (35  -  39 yrs)     SVB     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Rob  Blatch 126 SVB 01:29:26 00:18:07 00:17:26 00:17:45 00:17:58 00:18:10    
2 Darren Warrick Wilson 110 SVB 01:35:25 00:18:53 00:18:51 00:18:59 00:19:22 00:19:20    
3 Sean O'Flynn-Madden 107 SVB 01:35:31 00:18:49 00:19:02 00:18:51 00:19:24 00:19:25    
4 Martinus Victor 102 SVB 01:35:52 00:19:49 00:18:51 00:19:13 00:18:49 00:19:10    
5 Donavan Roscoe 120 SVB 01:38:31 00:19:31 00:19:42 00:19:32 00:19:56 00:19:50    
6 Reghard Roets 104 SVB 01:40:36 00:19:12 00:21:28 00:19:25 00:19:55 00:20:36    
7 Antonie Meiring 113 SVB 01:48:41 00:26:42 00:25:10 00:27:40 00:29:09      
DNF Richard Tusker 116 SVB 01:06:35 00:21:10 00:21:57 00:23:28        
DNF Christopher Wilkinson 125 SVB 00:44:53 00:22:47 00:22:06          
DNF Dennis Nathrass 101 SVB 00:26:48 00:26:48            
DNF Che Lue 105 SVB 00:00:00              
                         
  Elite U23 Men (19  -  22 yrs)     UM     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Bryce Munro 66 UM 01:48:49 00:18:50 00:12:15 00:15:30 00:15:34 00:15:36 00:15:39 00:15:25
2 John Micheal du Preez 64 UM 01:59:58 00:19:08 00:13:46 00:16:50 00:17:10 00:17:17 00:17:24 00:18:23
3 Stuart Fitzpatrick 55 UM 02:01:11 00:19:16 00:14:57 00:16:48 00:16:42 00:17:31 00:17:44 00:18:13
4 Dwayne Kliengbiel 65 UM 02:03:21 00:19:17 00:15:37 00:17:33 00:17:23 00:18:02 00:17:37 00:17:52
5 Paul Olivier 60 UM 02:06:59 00:20:12 00:20:14 00:20:46 00:21:13 00:22:09 00:22:25  
DNF Johan Fischer 61 UM 01:56:15 00:28:55 00:28:28 00:28:48 00:30:04      
DNF Charl Fisher 63 UM 02:04:38 00:29:30 00:31:38 00:30:40 00:32:50      
                         
  Veteran Men A (40  -  44 yrs)     VMA     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Shan Wilson 147 VMA 01:24:39 00:17:26 00:16:43 00:16:48 00:16:45 00:16:57    
2 John Thomson 148 VMA 01:38:57 00:19:39 00:19:39 00:19:45 00:19:40 00:20:14    
DNS Jorge Capkovic 141 VMA 00:00:00              
DNS Mario Greyling 142 VMA 00:00:00              
DNS Ian Martin 143 VMA 00:00:00              
DNS Wayne Mcclelland 146 VMA 00:00:00              
                         
  Veteran Men B (45  -  49 yrs)     VMB     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Andrew McLean 149 VMB 01:23:34 00:16:50 00:16:14 00:16:16 00:16:25 00:17:49    
2 Fred Leygonie 144 VMB 01:36:37 00:19:28 00:18:43 00:19:02 00:19:29 00:19:55    
3 David Gibb 156 VMB 01:37:44 00:18:57 00:19:04 00:19:28 00:20:00 00:20:15    
4 Robert Surtees 145 VMB 01:42:40 00:20:27 00:20:20 00:20:26 00:20:18 00:21:09    
DNF Johan Verster 150 VMB 01:02:29 00:31:06 00:31:23          
DNF Pieter Ignatius Beukes 140 VMB 00:38:05 00:38:05            
                         
  Youth Men (15 to 16 yrs)     YM     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Jac-Johan Steyn 179 YM 01:10:04 00:17:24 00:17:16 00:17:24 00:18:00      
2 Ryan Gibbons 174 YM 01:10:44 00:17:26 00:17:16 00:17:24 00:18:38      
3 Bert Pauw 198 YM 01:12:51 00:18:17 00:19:23 00:17:11 00:18:00      
4 Stephan Reyneke 177 YM 01:13:18 00:18:43 00:18:24 00:18:09 00:18:02      
5 Willem du Randt 176 YM 01:13:40 00:18:15 00:18:37 00:18:26 00:18:22      
6 Tim  Munro 180 YM 01:18:53 00:18:13 00:23:55 00:18:28 00:18:17      
7 Werner Hendrik Van Heerden 175 YM 01:19:11 00:19:02 00:19:44 00:20:42 00:19:43      
8 Neil Geldenhuys 171 YM 01:19:47 00:20:25 00:19:28 00:20:01 00:19:53      
9 Grant Samons 172 YM 01:20:44 00:20:34 00:20:12 00:19:45 00:20:13      
10 Marcel de Wit 170 YM 01:21:48 00:20:37 00:20:13 00:20:32 00:20:26      
DNF Emile Klingbiel 178 YM 00:21:08 00:21:08            
DNS Ewald Kotze 185 YM 00:00:00              
                         
  Xpert Nippers Boys (10 yrs or less)     NBX     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00      
1 Matthew Dinham 350 NBX 00:12:44 00:03:51 00:03:00 00:02:52 00:03:01      
2 Kaelen Botha 356 NBX 00:15:45 00:04:40 00:03:34 00:04:00 00:03:31      
3 Hanno Erwee 357 NBX 00:13:12 00:08:36 00:00:04 00:04:32        
                         
  Xpert Nippers Girls (10 yrs or less)                      
1 Ceiara Macnair 359 NBX 00:11:34 00:06:35 00:04:59          
                         
  Sprogs Boys  (11 - 12 yrs)     SB     0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00      
1 Vincent Leygonie 401 SB 00:12:56 00:03:49 00:02:57 00:03:02 00:03:08      
2 Dustin Osborne 403 SB 00:13:35 00:03:56 00:03:15 00:03:19 00:03:05      
3 Cameron Macnair 407 SB 00:14:45 00:05:10 00:03:13 00:03:13 00:03:09      
4 Conner Gibb 402 SB 00:15:28 00:04:31